BRIGHT FUTURES LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07887259

Registered office address
Goldsworth Primary School, Bridge Barn Lane, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2021
due by 27 December 2021

Last statement dated 13 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDSWORTH TRUST 30 Dec 2013 - 30 Apr 2021
GOLDSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL 20 Dec 2011 - 30 Dec 2013