Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUCK & RICE LIMITED

Company number 07882794

Registered office address
Cheriton, Farnham Lane, Haslemere, England, GU27 1HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
DIDIYA LIMITED 30 Aug 2012 - 04 Jul 2013
PARK CHINOIS LTD 14 Dec 2011 - 30 Aug 2012