Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFRICAN PRIVATE EQUITY AND VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 07877196

Registered office address
37 North Row Third Floor, London, United Kingdom, W1K 6DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2021
due by 23 December 2021

Last statement dated 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICAN VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION LIMITED 16 Aug 2013 - 28 Aug 2013
AFRICAN VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION 09 Dec 2011 - 16 Aug 2013