Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LIMITED

Company number 07861414

Registered office address
2nd Floor St Andrew's House, 18-20 St Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
ABELLIO ESSEX THAMESIDE LIMITED 25 Nov 2011 - 24 Feb 2015