Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRANGEWAYS BEERS AND SPIRITS LTD

Company number 07860554

Registered office address
7 St Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2021
due by 9 December 2021

Last statement dated 25 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIT BY BIT LTD 20 Dec 2017 - 11 Jun 2019
STRANGEWAYS BEERS LTD 25 Feb 2015 - 20 Dec 2017
TOTAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 01 Mar 2012 - 25 Feb 2015
TOTAL SHIELD LIMITED 25 Nov 2011 - 01 Mar 2012