BEACON MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 07835788

Registered office address
Beal High School, Woodford Bridge Road, Ilford, Essex, IG4 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAL MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 12 Feb 2014 - 26 Jan 2016
THE FOREST ACADEMY TRUST 04 Nov 2011 - 12 Feb 2014