BRITISH INDEPENDENT PHARMACY & WHOLESALE ASSOCIATION

Company number 07831433

Registered office address
Symbio Serviced Offices, Whiteleaf Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 9PH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 June 2015
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 November 2011

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT PHARMACEUTICAL WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION 01 Nov 2011 - 10 Jan 2012