Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAX SMART GENERATION HOLDCO LIMITED

Company number 07821911

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 25 Feb 2015 - 05 Apr 2017
DRAX POWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Oct 2011 - 25 Feb 2015