Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTREC LTD

Company number 07802714

Registered office address
Riverside, Canal Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire, HX6 2AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTREC MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED 10 Oct 2011 - 01 Nov 2016