ROCKFIRE RESOURCES PLC

Company number 07791328

Registered office address
201 Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PAPUA MINING PLC 29 Sep 2011 - 18 Jun 2018