Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NETNAMES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07742748

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited, 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUP NBT HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Mar 2012 - 15 Jan 2013
GROUP NBT LIMITED 21 Dec 2011 - 20 Mar 2012
NEWTON BIDCO LIMITED 16 Aug 2011 - 21 Dec 2011