THE SECTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 07738950

Registered office address
Inspiration House Unit 22, Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, England, DH6 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2021
due by 21 August 2021

Last statement dated 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
DISC ENTERPRISES LIMITED 12 Aug 2011 - 30 Jun 2017