TENTERDEN SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07736448

Registered office address
Homewood School & Sixth Form Centre, Ashford Road, Tenterden, Kent, TN30 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2021
due by 24 August 2021

Last statement dated 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOMEWOOD SCHOOL & SIXTH FORM CENTRE 10 Aug 2011 - 24 Nov 2016