Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RESQ LIMITED

Company number 07711754

Registered office address
Criterion House, 75-81 George Street, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2023
due by 8 October 2023

Last statement dated 24 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82200 - Activities of call centres
Previous company names
Name Period
RES Q (HULL) LIMITED 22 Aug 2016 - 26 Sep 2016
RES Q LIMITED 22 Nov 2011 - 22 Aug 2016
RSE CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Jul 2011 - 22 Nov 2011