Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAW FOR LIFE: THE FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC LEGAL EDUCATION

Company number 07695486

Registered office address
18 St. Cross Street, 4th Floor, London, England, EC1N 8UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FOUNDATION FOR PUBLIC LEGAL EDUCATION 06 Jul 2011 - 14 May 2013