SOUTH WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 07693309

Registered office address
Stifford Clays Road, Orsett, Grays, RM16 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WESCD COMMUNITY EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED 28 Mar 2015 - 05 May 2015
WILLIAM EDWARDS SCHOOL 05 Jul 2011 - 28 Mar 2015