Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROVEPORT 2012 LIMITED

Company number 07685825

Registered office address
17-27 Queen's Square, Middlesbrough, England, TS2 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GROVE WHARF HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jun 2011 - 19 Dec 2011
DWF NEWCO 2 LIMITED 28 Jun 2011 - 29 Jun 2011