ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION TRUST

Company number 07678864

Registered office address
Witton Park Academy, Buncer Lane, Blackburn, England, BB2 6TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWLAND HIGH ACADEMY TRUST 22 Jun 2011 - 21 Jun 2016