Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALECOOL CLOTHING LTD.

Company number 07665038

Registered office address
20 Essex Avenue, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN2 6EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
  • 47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
ALECOOL & MWIKO BROS. CLOTHING LTD. 10 Jun 2011 - 17 Jun 2011