Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIRIT PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 07662835

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SPIRIT PUB COMPANY PLC 08 Jun 2011 - 03 Aug 2015