Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DIOCESE OF GLOUCESTER EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07662129

Registered office address
The Diocese Of Gloucester Education Department, 4 College Green, Gloucester, GL1 2LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIOCESE OF GLOUCESTER ACADEMIES COMPANY 08 Jun 2011 - 11 Jan 2012