Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CARPENTER'S ARMS (MIDLANDS) TRUST

Company number 07649974

Registered office address
The Carpenters Arms, Wharncliffe Road, Loughborough, England, LE11 1SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CARPENTER'S ARMS TRUST 27 May 2011 - 14 Jun 2012