GUILDFORD EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07649091

Registered office address
George Abbot School Woodruff Avenue, Burpham, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE ABBOT SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 26 May 2011 - 24 Jul 2013