Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA WIND (MERTHYR) LIMITED

Company number 07636491

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2023
due by 23 September 2023

Last statement dated 9 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MERTHYR RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED 17 May 2011 - 21 Sep 2020