WEST SOMERSET ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07630164

Registered office address
Minehead Middle School, Ponsford Road, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 5RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2021
due by 25 May 2021

Last statement dated 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST SOMERSET ACADEMY TRUST 11 Jun 2016 - 06 Sep 2016
MINEHEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL 11 May 2011 - 11 Jun 2016