Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OVERSIGHT TRUST-ASSETS FOR THE COMMON GOOD

Company number 07611016

Registered office address
New Fetter Place, 8-10 New Fetter Lane, London, England, EC4A 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2022
due by 25 April 2022

Last statement dated 11 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BIG SOCIETY TRUST 20 Apr 2011 - 16 Aug 2020