Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARKEMA UK LIMITED

Company number 07609424

Registered office address
C/O Bostik Ltd, Common Road, Stafford, England, ST16 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
ARKEMA COATINGS RESINS LIMITED 19 Apr 2011 - 18 Dec 2020