E.ON CONNECTING ENERGIES LIMITED

Company number 07592412

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON UK COMMUNITY SOLAR LIMITED 12 May 2011 - 13 May 2013
ENSCO 849 LIMITED 05 Apr 2011 - 12 May 2011