REFORM ENERGY PLC

Company number 07586124

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2020
due by 27 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REFORM ENERGY SOLUTIONS PLC 31 Mar 2011 - 08 Apr 2011