Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

N2 OIL AND GAS LTD

Company number 07571550

Registered office address
8 Church Lane, Bradwell, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR31 8QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
N2BED LTD 22 Mar 2011 - 21 Nov 2017
N2WEB LTD 21 Mar 2011 - 22 Mar 2011