Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROOMED LIMITED

Company number 07570684

Registered office address
1210 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE4 6ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BROAD OAK TOILETRIES (ENGLAND) LTD 04 Feb 2016 - 15 Feb 2016
GROOMED LTD 21 Mar 2011 - 04 Feb 2016