BENFLEET SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07561574

Registered office address
The Appleton School, Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 5RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BENFLEET EDUCATION SCHOOLS TRUST 03 Oct 2014 - 30 Oct 2014
THE APPLETON SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 11 Mar 2011 - 03 Oct 2014