Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION GLOBAL LTD

Company number 07550341

Registered office address
160-162 Mile End Road, London, E1 4LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) LTD 03 Mar 2011 - 10 Jun 2013