Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COBHAM ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07543335

Registered office address
Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate, Pacific Avenue, Wednesbury, West Midlands, England, WS10 7WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
CLERKENWELL ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Apr 2011 - 01 May 2012
COBHAM METALS LIMITED 24 Mar 2011 - 05 Apr 2011
LATTERHALF LIMITED 25 Feb 2011 - 24 Mar 2011