Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 07533961

Registered office address
Portland House, Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAFARGE TARMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Dec 2012 - 03 Aug 2015
TL ONE LIMITED 17 Feb 2011 - 24 Dec 2012