Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07523884

Registered office address
Christleton High School Village Road, Christleton, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 7AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTLETON LEARNING TRUST 22 Aug 2016 - 27 Jul 2018
CHRISTLETON HIGH SCHOOL 09 Feb 2011 - 22 Aug 2016