OPEN ORPHAN PLC

Company number 07514939

Registered office address
Queen Mary Bioenterprises Innovation Centre, 42, New Road, London, England, E1 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2022
due by 16 February 2022

Last statement dated 2 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VENN LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS PLC 06 Dec 2012 - 27 Jun 2019
ARMSCOTE INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 01 Jul 2011 - 06 Dec 2012
ARMSCOTE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 10 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2011
BCOMP 422 LIMITED 02 Feb 2011 - 10 Feb 2011