Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANCUS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 07485900

Registered office address
3rd Floor The News Building, London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
SANCUS FINANCE LIMITED 16 Jan 2017 - 13 Jul 2021
PLATFORM BLACK LIMITED 16 Sep 2011 - 16 Jan 2017
INVOICE FINANCE EXCHANGE LIMITED 07 Jan 2011 - 16 Sep 2011