THE GORSE ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07465701

Registered office address
Bruntcliffe Academy Bruntcliffe Lane, Morley, Leeds, LS27 0LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2021
due by 26 November 2021

Last statement dated 12 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MHS EDUCATION 09 Dec 2010 - 06 Sep 2012