Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASTRON FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 07459496

Registered office address
Elm Tree Farm Estate Sheepway, Portbury, Bristol, England, BS20 7TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2024
due by 23 July 2024

Last statement dated 9 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTRON SYSTEMS LTD 03 Dec 2010 - 08 Apr 2013