Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JETAIR RENTALS LTD

Company number 07451134

Registered office address
Dock Road South, Mersey Wharf, Bromborough, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH62 4SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2023
due by 29 November 2023

Last statement dated 15 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JETAIR HIRE LTD 25 Nov 2010 - 30 Nov 2010