Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HABITAT RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 07445750

Registered office address
Avebury, 489-499 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 2NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 6 March 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 6 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKREMCO (NO. 2606) LIMITED 19 Nov 2010 - 24 Jun 2011