MIDDLESEX LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07445586

Registered office address
The Compton School, Summers Lane, London, N12 0QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2021
due by 3 December 2021

Last statement dated 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MIDDLESEX LEARNING TRUST 10 Jul 2017 - 18 Sep 2017
THE COMPTON SCHOOL 19 Nov 2010 - 10 Jul 2017