Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADAMS WHOLESALE ENTERPRISES LTD

Company number 07440918

Registered office address
Asm House, 103a Keymer Road, Hassocks, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN6 8QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2025
due by 14 July 2025

Last statement dated 30 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAM WHOLESALE ENTERPRISES LTD 16 Nov 2010 - 29 Nov 2010