Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSURANCE UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED

Company number 07438498

Registered office address
6 High Street, Windermere, Cumbria, LA23 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last statement dated 12 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
HIUA LIMITED 12 Nov 2010 - 18 Apr 2012