ABBEY POWER GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 07426533

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 1 Devonshire Street, London, W1W 5DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2021
due by 16 November 2021

Last statement dated 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY POWER GENERATION PLC 02 Nov 2010 - 06 Dec 2012