Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANT FOR PEACE (HOLDING) LTD

Company number 07356507

Registered office address
15 Kimmeridge Close, Swindon, England, SN3 3PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 September 2021
due by 24 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANT FOR PEACE (FRUIT BARS) LTD 29 Jan 2015 - 02 Feb 2016
PLANT FOR PEACE LTD 30 Sep 2013 - 29 Jan 2015
FUNKTIONAL GROUP LIMITED 22 Jun 2012 - 30 Sep 2013
FUNKTIONAL FOODS LTD 25 Aug 2010 - 22 Jun 2012