Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARWOOD VAN KAPPEL LIMITED

Company number 07349815

Registered office address
23 Herald Way, Binley, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV3 2RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2023
due by 1 September 2023

Last statement dated 18 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
CARWOOD DIESEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 10 Feb 2011 - 11 Apr 2012
CVK LIMITED 18 Aug 2010 - 10 Feb 2011