BRISTOL POUND CIC

Company number 07346360

Registered office address
Engine Shed Approach Road, Temple Meads, Bristol, England, BS1 6QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
16 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRISTOL AND BATH LOCAL CURRENCY SCHEME CIC 16 Aug 2010 - 08 Nov 2011