THE CHARTER SCHOOLS EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07338707

Registered office address
The Charter School Red Post Hill, North Dulwich, London, SE24 9JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2021
due by 11 September 2021

Last statement dated 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHARTER SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST 06 Aug 2010 - 29 Apr 2016